School customer list – annual licences

Here is a list of UK schools which have purchased a Typequick annual licence scheme from us.  Join the club – you will be in good company!

  • Abbey College, Ramsey, Cambs
  • Alderman Blaxill School
  • Alleyn’s School, Dulwich
  • Altrincham Grammar School for Boys
  • Ash Manor School, Surrey
  • Babington House School, Chislehurst, Kent
  • Badminton School
  • Ballakermeen High School, Isle of Man
  • Bartley Green School, Birmingham
  • Battersea Park School
  • Beachborough School, Brackley, Northants
  • Beacon Hill County Primary School, Surrey
  • Bedford Modern School
  • Beech Hall School
  • Berkhamsted School, Hertfordshire
  • Bexleyheath Academy, Kent
  • Bishops Stortford College Junior School, Herts
  • Bishop Thomas Grant School, London
  • Bloxham School
  • Blundells Prep School, Tiverton, Devon
  • Bradford Grammar School, West Yorks
  • Brentford School for Girls
  • Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Essex
  • Brighouse High School
  • Bute House Prep School for Girls, London
  • Caldicott School, Slough
  • Carre’s Grammar School, Sleaford, Lincs
  • Chellaston Academy, Derby
  • City of London Academy
  • Clarendon House Grammar School, Ramsgate
  • Claydon High School, Ipswich, Suffolk
  • Cleves School, Weybridge, Surrey
  • Clifton Pre School, Bristol
  • Copthall School
  • Copthorne Prep School, West Sussex
  • Cothill House, Abingdon, Oxfordshire
  • Coxlease School, Lyndhurst, Hampshire
  • Cranleigh School
  • Culford School, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
  • Darwen Aldridge Enterprise Studio School
  • Davenant Foundation School, Loughton, Essex
  • Derby High School
  • Dover College
  • Downe House School, Thatcham, Berkshire
  • Dulwich Prep School, Cranbrook, Kent
  • Edenham High School, Croydon
  • Elm Grove Primary School, Brighton
  • Ewell Castle School, Epsom
  • Falkner House School, London
  • Fareham College
  • Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge, Suffolk
  • Felsted School, Dunmow, Essex
  • Fleetwood High School, Lancashire
  • Forest E-ACT Academy, Cinderford, Gloucestershire
  • Frome Community College
  • Fulham Cross Girls’ School, London
  • Garden House School, London
  • George Spencer Academy, Nottingham
  • Glebe School, West Wickham, Kent
  • Goose Green Primary School, London
  • Gospel Oak School, London
  • Graeme High School, Falkirk
  • Great Bedwyn Church of England Primary School, Wiltshire
  • Haileybury
  • Harrodian School, London
  • Hawkley Hall High School
  • Haymoor Middle School, Dorset
  • Hazelwick School
  • Highclare
  • Holsworthy Community College, Devon
  • Hull Collegiate School, East Yorkshire
  • Hurstpierpoint College Prep School, West Sussex
  • Immanuel College, Bradford
  • James Allen’s Girls School
  • Keble Preparatory School, London
  • Kent College Pembury
  • Kimbolton School, Cambridgeshire
  • King Alfred School, London
  • King Edward VI School, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • King Edward VII & Queen Mary School
  • King Henry VIII Comprehensive, Abergavenny
  • King’s House School, Richmond, Surrey
  • Kingsfold Christian School, Preston
  • Langdon Park School, Poplar, London
  • Lavington School, Devizes, Wiltshire
  • Longacre School, Guildford
  • Longfield Academy, Longfield, Kent
  • Ludgrove School, Wokingham
  • Maidstone Grammar School for Girls
  • Meadowhead School, Sheffield
  • Millfield School, Street, Somerset
  • Millthorpe School, York
  • Moon Hall School, Surrey
  • More House School
  • Moreton Hall
  • Moulsford Prep School, Oxfordshire
  • Moyles Court School, Ringwood
  • Newcastle College, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
  • Newport Free Grammar School, Essex
  • Newquay Tretherras School
  • North Halifax Grammar School, Yorkshire
  • North Kent College, Dartford
  • Oldbury Academy, West Midlands
  • Ormiston Ilkeston Academy
  • Pangbourne College, Berkshire
  • Parkside Community Primary School, Canterbury
  • Pendle Vale College, Nelson, Lancs
  • Pennine View School, Doncaster
  • Perrott Hill School, Crewkerne, Somerset
  • Phoenix High School, London
  • Pool Hayes Arts and Community School, West Midlands
  • Prestbury St. Mary’s Junior School, Gloucestershire
  • Priory Integrated College, Co Down, N.I.
  • Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Ashbourne, Derbyshire
  • Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield, W.Yorks
  • Reigate Grammar School
  • Repton School, Repton, Derbyshire
  • Rickmansworth School, Hertforshire
  • Rokeby School, London
  • Royal Alexander & Albert School, Reigate
  • Rupert House School, Henley-on-Thames
  • St Albans School
  • St Andrews Major Church in Wales Primary School, Powys
  • St Antony’s Catholic College, Manchester
  • St Bede’s Catholic High School, Lytham St Annes, Lancashire
  • St Bede’s Inter Church School, Cambridge
  • St Benedict’s School
  • St Catherine’s Prep School, Bramley, Surrey
  • St Catherine’s School, Twickenham
  • St Crispin’s School, Wokingham
  • St Edmund House School
  • St George’s School, Harpenden, Hertfordshire
  • St Gregory’s Catholic College
  • St John Fisher Catholic High School
  • St John’s College, Southsea, Portsmouth
  • St John’s College School, Cambridge
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Junior School, Wembley
  • St Margaret’s School, Hampstead, London
  • St Mary & St Benedict Catholic Primary School, Coventry
  • St Mary’s College, Hull
  • St Mary’s School, Ascot
  • St Mary’s School, Calne
  • St Mary’s School, Shaftesbury
  • St Paul’s CofE Junior School, Wokingham, Berkshire
  • St Paul’s Girls’ School, Hammersmith
  • St Peter’s School, Lympstone, Devon
  • St Swithun’s School, Winchester
  • Salesian College, Farnborough
  • Sandroyd School, Salisbury
  • Sandwell Academy, West Bromwich
  • Seaford Head Community College
  • Sketchley School, Leicestershire
  • Simon Langton Girls’ Grammar School, Canterbury
  • Sion Manning Roman Catholic Girls’ School, London
  • Smith’s Wood Sports College, Birmingham
  • South Wolverhampton & Bilston Academy, West Midlands
  • Southam College, Warwickshire
  • Springhill Primary School, Belfast
  • Stoodley Knowle School, Torquay, Devon
  • Summer Fields School, Oxford
  • Thames Christian College
  • The Corsham School, Wiltshire
  • The Downs School, Bristol
  • The Harefield Academy, Uxbridge
  • The Harris Academy, Greenwich, London
  • The Harrodian School, London
  • The Hayes Primary School, Kenley, Surrey
  • The Oratory School, Reading
  • The Peterborough School
  • The Plashet School, London
  • The Reach Free School, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire
  • The Samworth Enterprise Academy
  • Theale Primary School, Theale, Berkshire
  • Thomas Knyvett School, Ashford, Middlesex
  • Thurstable School
  • Tormead School, Guildford, Surrey
  • Trinity School, Newbury, Berks
  • Twickenham Prep School, Hampton, Middlesex
  • United Church Schools Trust
  • University College Junior School, Hampstead, London
  • Uppingham School, Leicestershire
  • Victoria College, Jersey
  • Walthamstow School for Girls, London
  • Welbourne Primary School
  • Westonbirt School
  • Windlesham School, West Sussex
  • Winkfield St. Mary’s CoE Primary School, Bracknell
  • Witham Hall School, Bourne, Lincolnshire
  • Witton Park High School, Blackburn
  • Woldingham School, Surrey
  • Woodbridge School, Sufflok
  • Woodbrook Vale High School, Loughborough
  • Woodlands School, Basildon, Essex
  • Yarm School, Stockton-on-Tees
  • Ysgol Gyfun Llanhari, Pontyclun, Rhondda